Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Prairie Valley ISD

Extracurricular Activities

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Montague County Youth Fair FCS/FCCLA

SENIOR DIVISION

  • Anne Bristow:
    • Photography: Theme/Food 1st Place
    • Creative Art: Tree Ornament 1st Place
    • Creative Art: Duct Tape Creation 2nd Place
    • Creative Art: Decorated Golf Balls 1st Place
    • Food: Cupcakes 1st Place
    • Food: Quick Bread 1st Place
    • Food: Cookies 6th Place
  • Stormy Duck
    • Photograph: Landscape Color 3rd Place
  • Jordan Gilleland:
    • Creative Art:  Scarf 2nd Place
  • Alicia Pendergraft
    • Food: Cookies Participation
  • Bailey Ralls:
    • Creative Art:  Home Décor 2nd Place
    • Food: Pie 5th’
    • Fabric Construction: Home Sewn Accessory 4th Place
  • Brittani Richards
    • Food: Creative Cake 8th Place
  • Alley Roof
    • Photography:  Domestic Animal (black/white) 5th Place
    • Photography:  Domestic Animal (color) Participation
    • Photography: Plant/Floral (color)6th Place
  • Courtney Thomason
    • Photography: Plant/Floral (color) 7th Place
  • Kara Woods
    • Photography: Landscape Color 8th Place

JUNIOR DIVISION

  • Alexis Bennett
    • Photography: Plant/Floral (color) Partcipation
  • Miranda Booth
    • Photography: Theme/ Food 5th place
    • Photography: Domestic Animal (color) Participation 4th Place
  • Taylor Carter
    • Photography: Domestic Animal (color) 5th
    • Photography: Landscape Participation
  • Jordan Gaston
    • Food: Cookies Participation
  • Kelcy Oliver
    • Creative Art: Original Art 3rd Place
    • Creative Art: Fine Art 5th Place
    • Photography: People (black/white) 5th Place
    • Photography: People (color) 4th Place
    • Photography: Floral (color) 2nd Place
    • Photography: Architectural Design (color) 1st Place
    • Photography: Architectural Design (black/white) 2nd Place
    • Photography: Animal (color) Participation
  • Kendra Woods
    • Food: Cupcakes 2nd Place
    • Photography: Domestic Animal (black/white) 4th Place
    • Photography: Domestic Animal (color) 7th Place
    • Photography: Plant/Floral (color) 7th Place
    • Photography: People (color) 8th Place
  • Alexia Roof
    • Creative Art: Duct Tape Creation 3rd Place
  • Brooklee Walker
    • Creative Arts: Duct Tape Creation 4th Place
  • Kaitlyn Wood
    • Food: Cake Balls 5th place
    • Photography: Plant/Floral (color) 10th place
    • Photography: Domestic Animal (color) Participation